Skip to content

Honour Roll

YearChampionClub
2021N/AN/A
2020N/AN/A
2019Jay Bye-NorrisSunbury
2018Lee SchranerRosny Park TAS
2017Mitchell SidebottomSouth Bendigo
2016Matthew FlapperOcean Grove
2015Nathan WilsonEssendon
2014Safaun SaidMCC Kew
2013Wayne RobertsYarraville/Footscray
2012Mark RyanShepparton Park
2011Neil CrispWarrnambool
YearChampionClub
2021N/AN/A
2020N/AN/A
2019Anne DraffenMCC
2018Mikayla LongSunbury
2017Kylie WhiteheadWodonga
2016Kelly McKerihenCaulfield Park Alma
2015Carla OdgersSunbury
2014Carla OdgersSunbury
2013Rebecca McMahonCity Colac
2012Carla OdgersSunbury
2011Joy JohnsonYarrawonga & Border Golf
YearChampions
2021N/A
2020N/A
2019Elliot Mason & Dean Drummond
2018Cooper Wescombe & Jarryd Davies
2017Jayden Christie & Jay Bye-Norris
2016Bradley Marron & Lee Schraner
2015Cain Hanley & Curtis Hanley
2014Brad Orr & Mark Ryan
2013Dean O’Neill & Joshua Corless
2012Lee Schraner & Aaron Wilson
2011Tony Wood & Winston Brackley
YearChampions
2021N/A
2020N/A
2019Claire Sanders & Anne Miles
2018Dawn Hayman & Lisa Phillips
2017Margaret Smyth & Bev Cahill
2016Rhoanna Smith & Laureen Smith
2015Melissa Larcombe & Lisa Phillips
2014Jane Ritchie & Jan Morton
2013Pauline Skinner & Jody Nevill
2012Lisa Phillips & Breeanna Dickson
2011Corrinne Crouche & Jan Hurst
YearChampions
2021N/A
2020N/A
2019Sara Rodger & James Pearce
2018Tris Doolan & Dane McKinnon
2017Gayle Edwards & Lee Schraner
2016Sharon Steele & Michael Sims
2015Lisa Phillips & Nick McIntyre
2014Kellie Bowles & Scott Boschen
2013Judy Stainton & Chris Ball
2012Lee Schraner & Gayle Edwards
YearChampions
2021N/A
2020N/A
2019Cooper Wescombe, Matt Flapper & Jarryd Davies
2018Russell Locke, Mitch Sidebottom & Matt Robertson
2017Dylan Filuk, Bradley Marron & Lee Schraner
2016Graham Guy, Luke Eddington & Nick McIntyre
2015Wayne Brooks, Philip Thorn & Matthew Liverton
2014Russell Locke, Brad Orr & Matthew Robertson
2013Ryan Bevis, Liam Garlick-Adams, Dylan Fisher & Dane McKinnon
2012Josh Corless, Dean O’Neill & Matthew O’Brien
2011Todd Simmons, Craig McCarron & Dylan Fisher
YearChampions
2021N/A
2020N/A
2019Fay Winther, Kerri Leask & Jody Nevill
2018Suzanne Tyson, Catherine Dudley & Beverley Cahill
2017Carol Fair, Joelen Bianchetto & Dafna Orbach
2016Claire Sanders, Laureen Smith & Anne Miles
2015Laurelle Smith, Merilyn Rehe & Gail Waitai
2014Mardi Chisolm, Patti Pain & Julie Ross
2013Jan Morton, Veronica Kelly, Joan Tennant & Melissa Larcombe
2012Chloe Stewart, Rechelle Cole & Kristina Krstic
2011Edith Grinham, Betty Hassold & Judy Nardella
YearChampions
2021N/A
2020N/A
2019Jay Bye-Norris (Sunbury)
2018Jarryd Davies (Essendon)
2017Lee Schraner (Rosny Park TAS)
2016Anne Miles (Yarrawonga Mulwala GCR)
2015Lisa Phillips (Coatesville)
2014Brad Orr (Shepparton Park)