Skip to content

Player Notice Board

If you’re playing in the Steller Victorian Open, please check this page on a regular basis for any event updates and information that players needs to know.


Men’s Pairs Catch Up Games, posted Monday November 19. 

Tuesday 20thNovember @ Shepparton Park BC

  • 8:00am Registration
  • 8:15am Roll Up (2 Ends)
  • 8:30am Start
  • Scott Mejean & Ben Winther vs Grant McLaren & Tyson Cromie
  • Alex Skilton & Andrew Fowler-Brown vs Graham Guy & Jack Woodhouse
  • Nick Poda & Lachlan Jolly vs Fred Markham & Dan Markham
  • Colin Jeffery & Ian Smethurst vs Cooper Wescombe & Jarryd Davies
  • Bill Hatzie & David Cartwright vs Andrew Dalli & Neville Brown
  • Samuel Collier & Russell Hubbard vs Matthew Fleming & Kevin O’Keeffe
  • Rod Nicholson & Josh Sanders vs Bart Robertson & Oliver Mason
  • David Lindsay & Andrew Ross vs Ian Brimblecomb & David Wells

Following Schedule:

  • Tuesday 20thNovember @ Shepparton Park
  • Men’s Pairs Last 16 – 1:00pm


Singles Catch Up Games,
posted Sunday November 18. 

Wednesday 21st November at Shepparton Park BC

  • 8:00am Registration
  • 8:15am Roll Up (2 Ends)
  • 8:30am Start

Women’s (To Qualify for Last 16)

  • Paula Wood (Dandenong RSL) vs Anna Shanahan (Lilydale)
  • Debbie Code (Ivanhoe) vs Tris Doolan (MCC)

Men’s (To Qualify for Last 32)

  • Brad Marron (Bendigo East) vs Geoff Kirk (Croydon)
  • Daniel Koek (Highton) vs Brad Foote (Mentone)
  • Leigh McIlvenny (Ocean Grove) vs Dale McNamara (Port Melbourne)
  • James Pearce (Deer Park) vs John McKenzie (Wunghnu)
  • Paul Tirant (Yarra Glen) vs Tony Schiavello (Bundoora RSL)
  • Jay Bye-Norris (Essendon) vs Mitch Sidebottom (South Bendigo)
  • Geoff Van Vugt (Pakenham) vs Stephen Cunnington (Echuca)
  • Wayne Cooper (Koroit) vs Tyson Cromie (Yarrawonga)
  • Mark Foster (MCC) vs Daniel Wynd (Balnarring)
  • Jacob Seeary (Flemington-Kensington) vs Ben Hubber (Glenroy)
  • Clayton Holcombe (Ararat VRI) vs Brett Mahoney (Deer Park)
  • Nick Davies (Wunghnu) vs Cameron Wilson (Kangaroo Flat)
  • Andrew Fowler-Brown (St.Kilda) vs David Ashby (Clayton)
  • Gary Lasky (Caulfield Park Alma) vs Brad Janner (Fitzroy Victoria)

Following Schedule:

  • Men’s Singles Last 32 – 1pm Wednesday 21stNovember @ Shepparton Park BC
  • Women’s Singles Last 16 – 5:15pm Wednesday 21stNovember @ Shepparton Park BC
  • Men’s Singles Last 16 – 5:15pm Wednesday 21stNovember @ Shepparton Park BC


No EFTPOS at Tatura Bowls Club,
 November 14, 2018

Tatura Bowls Club has advised that the club does not have EFTPOS. Cash payments are required for food and beverages.